People that irk me!

Just a quick update for tonight…

Well apparently I’ve neglected to update my friends on the Facebook that I am indeed pregos.  Yea so I have no idea how I managed to do that. I assume I told everyone I gave a crap about and just kind of left it at that.

So today I “outed” myself and got some crazy responses to it, mostly “oh my god” “congrats” and “I had no idea”. But  I got one response and for some reason it really irked me….  She said “it’s about damn time you mentioned it”  For some reason that irritated the shit out of me.

This is a girl I added earlier in the year, last year perhaps. Added her when Mr MB and I got together and I put forth a bit of effort to chat with her and be friends only to feel as though it was just a one way thing there.  So she says this today and I really just kind huffed and said whatthefuck?

Maybe I’m just taking it the wrong way?

Shouldn’t she have said something like, “lol” on the end of it? Or added a silly smiley face or  something? It’s something I would do if I were saying some shit that seems over the lineish…  It’s kind of like, look, ok so I’ve no idea who you are really, other than we  have chatted a few times.. I wouldn’t say something like “bout time” without adding a LOL or a goofy smiley.  That’s just me, but then again.. I do expect way to much of people which usually leads to me being disappointed at the end of the day!

Things are really “over the line” for me lately aren’t they?

Ok Ok, rant over!!

Last thing for tonight…  I watched last weeks episode of The Walking Dead tonight. I take back all of the bad things I said about Lori!  I cried through the end  of the episode, like such a girl!  It’s OK though. I loved it, I’ve missed watching it.

And there ya have it!!

-Hang  in there!

 

Advertisements

5 responses

  1. You should respond with something equally ambiguous in tone like “that’s funny” with no punctuation or happy faces or anything lol
    omg Walking Dead!! SPOILER ALERTS PPL!! i also did not like Lori… and then she made me cry. i would also like to add that already that baby is a better actor than Carl lol

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s